350 East 700 South
Saint George, UT 84770
T: 435.673.4682

           

All Faculty and Staff

Sharla Campbell : Principal

Sharla Campbell | Principal

sharla.campbell@washk12.org

B.A. Southern Utah University
M.Ed. Southern Utah University


Katie Lounsbury : Counselor

Katie Lounsbury | Counselor

catherine.lounsbury@washk12.org

F-H


Kenneth “KO” Field, Lt Col (ret), USAF : Senior Aerospace Science Instructor

Kenneth “KO” Field, Lt Col (ret), USAF | Senior Aerospace Science Instructor

kenneth.field@washk12.org


Mike Bair : Assistant Principal / Athletic Director

Mike Bair | Assistant Principal / Athletic Director

mike.bair@washk12.org

B.S. Brigham Young University
M.Ed. Southern Utah University


Jason Brooks : Assistant Principal

Jason Brooks | Assistant Principal

jason.brooks@washk12.org

B.S. Southern Utah University
M.Ed. Southern Utah University


Justin Abbott : Physical Education Teacher

Justin Abbott | Physical Education Teacher

justin.abbott@washk12.org

B.S. Southern Utah University


Jaime Araiza : Sports Medicine / Photography Teacher

Jaime Araiza | Sports Medicine / Photography Teacher

jaime.araiza@washk12.org

B.S. Utah State University
M.S. University of Nevada, Las Vegas


Barbara Banks : Special Education Teacher

Barbara Banks | Special Education Teacher

barbara.banks@washk12.org

B.S Utah State University
M.Ed. Western Governors University


Jamie Bauman : Counseling Office/Testing Secretary

Jamie Bauman | Counseling Office/Testing Secretary

jamie.bauman@washk12.org

B.S. LDS Business School


Julianne Beecher : Fashion / Int Design / Child Dev / Adult Roles Teacher

Julianne Beecher | Fashion / Int Design / Child Dev / Adult Roles Teacher

julianne.beecher@washk12.org

B.A. Utah State University

Website


Kay Berry : Language Arts Teacher

Kay Berry | Language Arts Teacher

kay.berry@washk12.org

B.S. Dixie State University
M.A. Northern Arizona University

Website


Tawny Betts : Ceramics Teacher

Tawny Betts | Ceramics Teacher

tawny.betts@washk12.org

B.A. Southern Utah University


Jason Bowler : Auto Shop Teacher

Jason Bowler | Auto Shop Teacher

jason.bowler@washk12.org

B.S. Southern Utah University


Dennese Bradshaw : Language Arts/ELL Teacher

Dennese Bradshaw | Language Arts/ELL Teacher

dennese.bradshaw@washk12.org

B.S. Weber State University
M.Ed. Graceland University

Website

https://sites.google.com/a/washk12.org/bradshawsbytes/


Sharon Brooks : Writing Lab Assistant

Sharon Brooks | Writing Lab Assistant

sharon.brooks@washk12.org


Laurene Brown : Medical Anatomy Teacher

Laurene Brown | Medical Anatomy Teacher

laurene.brown@washk12.org

B.A. Southern Utah University
M.Ed. Southern Utah University


Jared Buhanan-Decker : Counselor

Jared Buhanan-Decker | Counselor

jared.buhanan-decker@washk12.org

I-Q

Website


Dave Burr : Chemistry / Physics Teacher

Dave Burr | Chemistry / Physics Teacher

david.burr@washk12.org

B.S. Southern Utah State College
M.Ed. Utah State University

Website


Sherry Bushnell : Writing Lab Assistant

Sherry Bushnell | Writing Lab Assistant

sherry.bushnell@washk12.org

B.A. Southern Utah University


Greg Butterfield : Mathematics Teacher

Greg Butterfield | Mathematics Teacher

greg.butterfield@washk12.org

B.S. Southern Utah University
M.S. University of Utah


Michael McRrae : School Resource Officer

Michael McRrae | School Resource Officer

michael.mcrae@washk12.org


Eric Christensen : Language Arts Teacher

Eric Christensen | Language Arts Teacher

eric.christensen@washk12.org

B.A. Brigham Young University
M.Ed. University of Phoenix

Website


Lisa Cuff : Counselor

Lisa Cuff | Counselor

lisa.cuff@washk12.org

A-E


Ryan Cuff : Health Teacher

Ryan Cuff | Health Teacher

ryan.cuff@washk12.org


Mark Dickson : Biology / Biotechnology Teacher

Mark Dickson | Biology / Biotechnology Teacher

mark.dickson@washk12.org

B.S. Brigham Young University
M.Ed. Southern Utah University


Dustin Drake : Language Arts Teacher

Dustin Drake | Language Arts Teacher

dustin.drake@washk12.org

B.A. Southern Utah University
M.S. Western Governor's University


Cody Dupass : Math / Language Arts Teacher

Cody Dupass | Math / Language Arts Teacher

cody.dupass@washk12.org

B.S. Brigham Young University
M.S. Brigham Young University


Sunee Eardley : Mathematics Teacher

Sunee Eardley | Mathematics Teacher

sunee.eardley@washk12.org


New Aide : Media Assistant

New Aide | Media Assistant


Sophia Ford : Registrar

Sophia Ford | Registrar

sophia.ford@washk12.org


Lee Goodrich : Mathematics Teacher

Lee Goodrich | Mathematics Teacher

lee.goodrich@washk12.org


Alicia Gull : Office Manager / Principal's Secretary

Alicia Gull | Office Manager / Principal's Secretary

alicia.gull@washk12.org


David Gust : AG Science / AG Business Teacher

David Gust | AG Science / AG Business Teacher

david.gust@washk12.org


SMSgt Morgan Hager : JROTC Instructor

SMSgt Morgan Hager | JROTC Instructor

morgan.hager@washk12.org

A.S. Community College of the Air Force

Website


Jeanne Hansen : Language Arts Teacher

Jeanne Hansen | Language Arts Teacher

jeanne.hansen@washk12.org

B.S. Brigham Young University
B.A. Southern Utah University


Patti Harris : Finance Secretary

Patti Harris | Finance Secretary

patti.harris@washk12.org


Jeremiah Herron : Woods / Drafting Teacher

Jeremiah Herron | Woods / Drafting Teacher

jeremiah.herron@washk12.org

B.S. Wayne State College


Brieanna Hone : Animal Science Teacher

Brieanna Hone | Animal Science Teacher

brieanna.hone@washk12.org

B.S. Southern Utah University


Jared Huddleston : AG Science / Biology Teacher

Jared Huddleston | AG Science / Biology Teacher

jared.huddleston@washk12.org


Jace Johnson : Social Studies Teacher

Jace Johnson | Social Studies Teacher

jace.johnson@washk12.org

B.S. Brigham Young University - Idaho


Natalie Johnson : Foods and Nutrition / Pro Start Teacher

Natalie Johnson | Foods and Nutrition / Pro Start Teacher

natalie.johnson@washk12.org

B.S. Southern Utah University

Website


Alexandrea Judd : Severe Aide

Alexandrea Judd | Severe Aide

alexandrea.judd@washk12.org


Traci Kent : Severe Aide

Traci Kent | Severe Aide

traci.kent@washk12.org


Stacy Leavitt : Social Studies Teacher

Stacy Leavitt | Social Studies Teacher

stacy.leavitt@washk12.org


Maria McArthur : At Risk / Rebound Aide

Maria McArthur | At Risk / Rebound Aide

maria.mcarthur@washk12.org


Cass McConnell : Mathematics Teacher

Cass McConnell | Mathematics Teacher

ryan.mcconnell@washk12.org

B.S. University of Nevada, Las Vegas
M.S. Walden University

Website


Israel Meadows : Web Design / Computer Science / French / Social Studies Teacher

Israel Meadows | Web Design / Computer Science / French / Social Studies Teacher

israel.meadows@washk12.org

B.A. Southern Utah University
M.Ed. Southern Utah University

Website


Sara Mendenhall : Mathematics Teacher

Sara Mendenhall | Mathematics Teacher

sara.mendenhall@washk12.org

B.S. Utah State University
M.Ed. Southern Utah University

Website


Bridget Newman : Library Media Teacher

Bridget Newman | Library Media Teacher

bridget.merrell@washk12.org

B.A. Brigham Young University
M.Ed. Utah State University

Website


Craig Milligan : Graphic Arts / Screen Printing Teacher

Craig Milligan | Graphic Arts / Screen Printing Teacher

craig.milligan@washk12.org

B.S. Southern Utah University

Website

Parent Canvas Instructions


Hailey Morrison : Severe Aide

Hailey Morrison | Severe Aide

hailey.morrison@washk12.org


Burt Myers : Spanish / Physical Education Teacher

Burt Myers | Spanish / Physical Education Teacher

burt.myers@washk12.org

B.A. Southern Utah University
M.Ed. Southern Utah University


Julie Palmer : Athletics Secretary

Julie Palmer | Athletics Secretary

julie.palmer@washk12.org

B.S. Utah State University


Jacson Parker : Biology / Chemistry Teacher

Jacson Parker | Biology / Chemistry Teacher

jacson.parker@washk12.org

B.S. Utah State University
M.Ed. Southern Utah University


Jaime Perez : Severe Aide

Jaime Perez | Severe Aide

jaime.perez@washk12.org


Laurel Peterson : Dance / Aerobics Teacher

Laurel Peterson | Dance / Aerobics Teacher

laurel.peterson@washk12.org

B.S. Southern Utah University
M.Ed. Southern Utah University


Justin Phillips : Resource Aide

Justin Phillips | Resource Aide

justin.k.phillips@washk12.org


Rick Peirce : Electronics / Physics / Pre-Engineering Teacher

Rick Peirce | Electronics / Physics / Pre-Engineering Teacher

rick.peirce@washk12.org

B.S. Weber State University
M.S. Utah State University


Tammy Prows : Study Skills Teacher

Tammy Prows | Study Skills Teacher

tammy.prows@washk12.org

B.S. Southern Utah University
M.Ed. University of Nevada, Las Vegas


Shelly Requa : Severe Special Education Teacher

Shelly Requa | Severe Special Education Teacher

shelly.requa@washk12.org

B.A. Black Hills State University
M.Ed. Southern Utah University


SMSgt Kevin Robinson : JROTC Instructor

SMSgt Kevin Robinson | JROTC Instructor

kevin.robinson@washk12.org

B.S. Embry Riddle Aeronautical Unversity

Website


Shirl Robinson : Head Custodian

Shirl Robinson | Head Custodian


Derek Schweitzer : Language Arts Teacher

Derek Schweitzer | Language Arts Teacher

derek.schweitzer@washk12.org

B.S. Dixie State University


Josh Scott : Drama Teacher

Josh Scott | Drama Teacher

joshua.scott@washk12.org


Dave Seely : Welding Teacher

Dave Seely | Welding Teacher

dave.seely@washk12.org

B.S. Brigham Young University

Website


Brock Sharp : Study Skills / Language Teacher

Brock Sharp | Study Skills / Language Teacher

brock.sharp@washk12.org

B.S. Southern Utah University


Sara Sisam : Art Teacher

Sara Sisam | Art Teacher

sara.sisam@washk12.org

B.A. Westminster College
M.Ed. Southern Utah University


Sheryl Snow : Madrigal / Choir Teacher

Sheryl Snow | Madrigal / Choir Teacher

sheryl.snow@washk12.org

B.S. Brigham Young University

Website


Jennifer Staley : Media Assistant

Jennifer Staley | Media Assistant

jennifer.staley@washk12.org

B.S. Brigham Young University


Andy Stokes : Financial Lit / Weight Train Teacher

Andy Stokes | Financial Lit / Weight Train Teacher

andy.stokes@washk12.org


Danyelle Strehlow : Mathematics Teacher

Danyelle Strehlow | Mathematics Teacher

lynda.strehlow@washk12.org

B.S. Dixie State University

Website


Ellen Stucki : Social Studies Teacher

Ellen Stucki | Social Studies Teacher

ellen.stucki@washk12.org

B.S. Southern Utah University
M.Ed. Utah State University


Will Stucki : Band Teacher

Will Stucki | Band Teacher

will.stucki@washk12.org

B.A. Southern Utah University

Website


Jaron Tate : Spanish Teacher

Jaron Tate | Spanish Teacher

jaron.tate@washk12.org

B.A. Southern Utah University
M.Ed. Southern Utah University


Kayla Taylor : Resource Aide

Kayla Taylor | Resource Aide

kayla.taylor@washk12.org


Mike Tolman : Athletic Trainer

Mike Tolman | Athletic Trainer

michael.tolman@washk12.org

B.S. Brigham Young University
M.S. University of Utah


Manny Tovar : Counselor

Manny Tovar | Counselor

manny.tovar@washk12.org

R-Z


Colette Varley : Language Arts / Yearbook Teacher

Colette Varley | Language Arts / Yearbook Teacher

colette.varley@washk12.org

B.A. Brigham Young University
M.Ed. Southern Utah University


Launa Williams : Business Teacher

Launa Williams | Business Teacher

launa.williams@washk12.org

B.S. Southern Utah University
M.Ed. Southern Utah University

Website


Paul Wirth : Resource Aide

Paul Wirth | Resource Aide

paul.wirth@washk12.org


Karen Woods : Attendance Secretary

Karen Woods | Attendance Secretary

karen.woods@washk12.org